Creative Glass Fellows

1997 Creative Glass Fellows Hitoshi Kakizaki and Kait Rhoads working in the Glass Studio

Past Creative Glass Fellows

A — B

Abilgaard, Mark ‘85
Adams, Jan ‘94
Adams, Hank ‘01
Ahmadizadeh, Victoria ’17
Akers, James ’19
Akester, Karen ‘03
Aleman, Priscilla ’19
Allen, Ruth ‘94 ‘05
Altman, Lynne-Rachel ‘86
Amis, Michael ‘97
Andolina, Gary ‘00
Andres, Peter ‘90
Anton, Susan ‘83
Aoki, Miho ‘98
Applebaum, Leon ‘83
Asai, Yoshiko ‘99
Aschenbrenner, Michael ‘91

Baba, Junichiro ‘96
Bachorik, Vladimir ‘94
Bacon, Nan ‘98
Barney, Christine ‘88 ‘96
Barreda, Marc ’08

Batty, Theresa ‘03
Bearnot, Andrew ’13
Beck, Robert C. ’19
Beck, Sarah Max ’19
Bellucci, Robert ‘87
Benefield, Scott ‘02 ’15
Berkower, Emrys ‘05
Bernstein, William ‘90
Betz, Tina ‘92
Biddle, Megan ‘05 ’09
Bidstrup, Stine ’07 ’13
Blackmer, Jessie ’12
Blazina, Jennifer ‘03
Blum, Timothy ‘04
Bone, Jody ‘88
Boroson, Lee ‘90
Brekke, John ‘90
Brett, Piper ‘06
Brockmann, Ruth ‘88
Bruce, Jane ‘89 ‘91
Bubacco, Lucio ‘93
Budd, Kathy ‘92
Burnett, Jeff ‘85
Bursuker, Moshe ’07

C — D

Callan, Nancy ‘01
Cantu, Kayla ’20
Camner, David ‘87
Campbell, Blais ‘94
Campbell, Robin ‘95
Carder, Ken ‘96
Cariati, Joe ‘98
Cass, Robin ‘93
Cerny, Lisa ‘01
Chapline, Jeff ‘85
Chardiet, Jose ‘84
Chaseling, Scott ’96
Chen, Hesheng ’15
Cheung, Carina ’08
Chism, Alison ‘98
Choi, John ‘06
Chung, Kanik (Deceased) ‘05
Cioe, Anthony ‘05
Clarke, Christopher ‘00
Cohen, Carol ‘95
Couig, William ‘03
Courtney, Norman (Deceased) ‘02
Crembil, Gustavo ’16
Crescuillo, Jennifer ’17
Crouch, Tom ‘87 ‘91
Crowder, Michael ’15
Curtis, Matthew ‘99
Cutler, Vanessa ’08
Cutrone, Daniel ‘05
Czeresko, Deborah ‘06, ’10

Dailey, Dan ‘89
Dane, Robert ‘91
Davidson, Patricia ‘87
Day, Stephen Paul ‘92 ’97 ’04 ’09
DeCapite, Clark ’13
DeClerck, Sandra ’10
DeFabbia-Kane, Eamon ’17
de la Torre, Einar ’04
de la Torre, Jamex ‘04
de Obaldia, Isabel ‘06
DeWall, Joshua ’08
de Wit, John ‘92
Dennison, Jim ’07
Desmett, Ron ‘91
Dexter, Will ‘90
Dilley, Nancy ‘90
DiNardo, Leonard ‘85
Donnellan, Karen ’18
Dopp, Joshua ‘02
Duffy, Christopher ’11

E — F

Eckerd, Richard ‘87
Edols, Benjamin ‘93
Elliott, Kathy ‘93
Emmett, Sophia ‘01
Esaki, Megumi ‘01
Espersen, Maria Bang ’13

Fan, Jes ’15
Farbanish, Tom ‘85 ‘90 ‘02
Ferguson, Mark ‘06
Fernandez, Kellmis ‘92
Fezer, Simone ‘04
Fischl, Eric ’16
Fitzel, Scott ‘97
Fjellman, Frida ‘05
Forslund, Karin ’14
Fowler, Mark ‘89
Francis, Ed ‘91
Francois, Damien ’12
Freve, Carole ‘00

G — H

Gardner, Robert ‘02
Garner, Doreen ’10
Gazale, Pamela ‘89
Geer, Samuel ‘09
Gilardoni, Rosella ‘00
Gilbert, Sarah R. ’07
Gilbreath, Morgan ’16
Ginsberg, Justin ’15
Givotovsky, Igor ‘93
Glasgow, Susan Taylor ‘03
Glover, Tracy ‘89
Gonjo, Mafune ’14
Gonzales, Romina ’19
Gonzalez, Don ‘85
Grant III, Joe ‘06
Gray, Katherine ‘92
Grossman, Max ’13
Grennan, Kathleen ‘97
Guernsey-Leppla, Melanie  ‘86 ‘96
Gussek, Jens ‘04

Halvorson, Erik ‘85
Halvorson, Jennifer ’10
Harmon, James ‘83 ‘88
Harmon, Joan ’14
Harty, Kimberly ’08
Harris, Jamie ‘05
Hawes, Rika ’08
Hazlegrove, Page (deceased)  ‘88
Hengler, Michael ’13
Herhusky, Robert ‘94
Hervey, Lee ‘89
Heyd, Eva ‘06
Hirako, Kyoko ’14
Hoffman, Michael ‘00
Holland, Susan ‘94
Holmes, James ‘86
Hopper, David ‘86
Horvitz, Suzanne ‘90
Houk, Peter ‘99
Hude, Katrina ‘96

I — J

Ikeda, Ayako ‘06
Im, Hyun Jun ’13
Isphording, Anja ‘95

Jacobson, Garry ‘93
Jager, Eileen ‘91
Johnsen, Susanne Joker  ‘00
Jojola, Anthony ‘88
Jones, Carmichael ’15
Julius, Jessica ’07 ’11

K — L

Kaffeman, Dafna ‘03
Kahl, Fred ‘91 ’15
Kahn, Misha ’13
Kakizaki, Hitoshi ‘97
Kalantari, Saman ’10
Kelly, Elizabeth ‘02
Kibath, Nicole ‘00
Kim, Su-yeon ’20
King, Beth ‘96
King, David ’11 ’19
King, Ruth ‘90
Kirkpatrick, Hannah ’12
Knowles, Sabrina ‘99
Kobasz, Mark ‘98 ’17
Kohler, Lucartha ‘88 ‘90
Kosehnkova, Maria ’14
Kozak, Karyn ‘84
Kozuru, Niho ‘97

Ladd, Tracey ‘02
LaMonte, Karen ‘91 ‘02
Langston, Nancy ‘93
Larned, Paul ‘96
Ledwith, Solange ’10
Lemaire, Amy ’15
Leperlier, Antoine ‘09
Leppla, David ‘86
Levi, David ‘90
Lewin, David ‘84
Lipman, Beth ‘01
Lopez, Chuck ‘03
Lorenzi, Mark ‘89
Lorson, Stephen ‘92
Lozier, Alexandra ’15
Lutz, Rob ‘98

M — N

Magin, John ‘84
Manz, Valentin ’07 ’13
Mar, Stanley ‘99
Marshall, Brent ‘01
Marx, Liz ‘89
Masuda, Hideko ‘01
Matsufuji, Koichi ‘97
McCarroll, Steve ‘88
McClure, Elizabeth ‘97
McElheny, Josiah ‘92 ‘95
McHugh, Mark ‘98
McKinley, Mollie ’18
McLain, Kelly ‘93
McLeod, James ‘03
Metcalf, Michael ‘91
Meyer, Charlotte ‘00
Michaelides, Dimitri ‘90
Mikula, Michael ‘94
Miles, Elaine ’07

Miller, John ‘98
Mills, Rick ’86 ‘04
Mishiychi, Miyuki ’02
Miyake, Mayumi ‘05
Miyazaki, Yasuko ‘06
Mlasowsky, Anna ’11
Moore, Tom ‘98
Moran, John ‘09
Mulcahy, Kathleen ‘91
Munro, J. Angus ‘86
Nangle, Gregory ‘06
Naylor, Karen ‘91
Nelson, Stephen ‘86 ‘88
Newbold, Andrew ‘06
Newcomb, Gary ‘96
Nichols, Kerstin ‘91
Niimi, Hiroki ‘01
Nishiuchi, Miyuki ‘02

O — P

O’Brien, Leslie ‘93
O’Dorisio, Joel ‘96
Ogai, Miho ‘03
Ogawa, Chikako ’10
Oki, Aya ’14
Oku, Densaburou ‘93 ‘94
Olmsted, Vincent ‘84
Osorio-Zapata, Edison ’08
Otani, Yuka ’11
Owens, Patricia ‘95
Ozmen, Gulfidan ’18

Pak, Tanja ‘01
Pancari, Jackie ‘97
Pappenheimer, Will ‘87 ‘89
Parker, Kingsley ‘95
Parriott, Helena ’16
Parsons, Mark Bokesch ‘03
Pawlak, Kazimierz ‘94
Pearson, Todd ‘93
Pelissier, Kiara ’07
Peretti, Sibylle ‘92 ’97 ‘04
Perez, Matthew Day ’12
Perkins, Elizabeth ‘05
Petters, Anne ’12
Pexa, Aaron ’15 ’19
Pitt, Sara ’11
Pizzichillo, Bruce ‘88
Podracký, Tadeáš  ’16
Pohlman, Jenny ‘99
Potter, Charlotte  ’08
Powers, Angus ‘03
Prince, Jocelyne ‘00

R — S

Rader, Rachel ’16
Rea, Kirstie ‘96
Restrepo, Luisa ’10
Retpen, Marie ‘09
Rhoads, Kait ‘97, ’08
Ricciuto, Nate ’16
Ridabock, Peter ‘84
Rijsdijk, Meza ‘99
Riley, Anna ’16
Riond Sibony, Anne-Lise ‘09
Roberts-Chamberlain, Amy ‘83
Robinson, John Paul ‘02
Alexander Rosenberg ’18
Rosenfeld, Erica ’07 ’11 ’17
Rovelto, Hope ’11
Rovner, Rodi ‘87
Rumaner, Jeff (Stretch) ‘99

 

Sahana, Sisir ’00 ‘04
Salamon, Emma ’10
Salerno, Jodi ‘95
Sarapu, Maret ’07
Sarmiento, Jeffrey ‘02
Sasaki, Rui ’11
Scavuzzo, Robert ‘99
Schatteman, Katriin ’08
Schmid, Edward ‘94
Schnuckel, David ’09
Schroder, Henner ‘87
Schubel, Liesl ’14

Schunke, Michael ‘99
Schwieder, Paul ‘90 ‘99
Sclafani, Louis ‘90
Scott, Rolanda ‘93
Shaffer, Mary ‘89
Shaw, Tim ‘90
Shimomoto, Harue ’09
Shpeizman, Boris ‘06
Sideman, Wil ’18
Siegel, Alison ’17
Smith, Bruce ‘88
Smith, Drew ‘91
Snyderman, Evan ‘95
Song, Keunae ’12
Sparre-Petersen, Maria ‘01
Spitzer, Daniel ‘95
Srinivasan, Anjali ‘09
Stadus, Pamela ‘93
Starita, Celeste ‘02
Sterling, Lisabeth ‘94
Stern, Ethan ’08
Stevens, Magan ‘00
Stewart, Michael ‘90
Sugiki, Boyd ‘92
Suh, Woo Mee ‘92
Susanj, Draga ’10
Sutherland, Heather ’18
Swenson, Brett ’11
Swinburne, Elizabeth ’05
Szosz, C. Matthew ’08

T — V

Tagliapietra, Lino ’89
Tajima, Atsuko ’07
Takeshi, Fukunishi ’12
Taylor, Kristen Neville ’17
Tazzyman, Itzell ‘98
Tedesco, Chris ‘92 ‘99
Thieriot, Ferdinand ‘98
Thorgeirsdottir, Brynhildur  ‘89
Tobin, Steve ‘83
Tom, Robet ‘89
Traylor, Pamina ’95 ‘03
Tsujino, Takeshi ‘97

Van Cline, Mary ‘83 ‘90
Van Deurzen, James ‘84
Vanetik, Valentin ‘85
Viggiani, Jill ‘98
Vindel, Pablo ’17
Viviano, Norwood ’16
Voelbel, Evan ’18
von Wachenfeldt, Ebba ‘94

W — Z

Wagner, Tim ‘05
Walters, David ’95 ‘04
Weston, Charisse ’20
Whiteside, Grace ’20
Williams, Leanne ’07
Wilson, Bryan McGovern ’12
Wilson, Celeste ’13
Wright, Nathan ’19
Wolfe, Jon M. ‘84
Wolfe, Thaddeus ’07
Wolston, Chris ’12
Wright, Benjamin ‘04, ’12

Yamano, Hiroshi ‘89
Yakutake, Harumi ‘96

Zimmer, Jeff ’16
Zimmerman, Jeff ‘00
Zimmerman, Walter ‘95 ‘01
Zirpel, Mark ‘04

X